@chialynn

Monday, December 31, 2007

Countdown to sungmin birthday


happy birthday 0101

2007 KBS Song Award

this afternoon i on TV and saw channel 303 got 2007 KBS Song Award
and it FT Island was performing
Hong gi was so cute
later got SUPER JUNIOR,they performed don't don and a funny comedy
kangin very handsome but still got a little fat
the worst part is girls generation-jessica,yuri and hyoyeon act as naughty students
HATE THEM
when its almost end got wonder girls performed Tell Me!!!a very famous song in korean

my edit pic

Friday, December 28, 2007

BoA


BoA
Birth name:Kwon Boa (권보아)
Born:November 5, 1986 (1986-11-05) (age 21)
Origin:Guri, South Korea
Genre(s):K-pop, J-pop
Occupation(s):Singer,dancer,model
Years active:2000–present
Label(s):SM Entertainment,Avex Trax
Associatedacts:SMTown,Anyband

She got a special voice~♥ ♡ her

Anyband

Talk Play Love+promise you MV


songs~







Anyband is a promotional Korean group formed by cell phone giant Samsung's Anycall to promote their latest product "AnyBand" new cell phones. "AnyBand" consists of BoA, Xiah Junsu of TVXQ, Tablo of Epik High, and jazz pianist Jin Bora.

The first two songs TPL (Talk Play Love) and Promise U has been released on November 8, 2007. The third song Daydream was released on November 27, 2007 right before the Anyband Concert.

Tuesday, December 25, 2007

PSP and Merry Christmas to Super Junior

Yesterday my dad bought a pink PSP for my sis but hong gi PSP is white,i wan white de =(
such a waste money


---------------------------------------------------------------------

Merry Christmas

Sunday, December 23, 2007

Today...

My sis came back from KL with my uncle this morning,she bought some suju things and other things


kim jeong hoon

DBSK poster

my sis new shoes

this is my friend de

this too
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
At night,my family and my uncle family went to butterworth for dinner den go to auto-cityAuto-city

there got a cool car

Saturday, December 22, 2007

Kim Jeong Hoon

Kim Jeong Hoon
Name: Kim Jeong Hoon김정훈 (Kim John Hoon)
Occupation(s): Actor, singer and model
Born: 1980,20th january
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood type: AB
Label(s):Eight Peaks
Education: Seoul National University, majoring in Dentistry; transferred to Chung-Ang University, majoring in Acting
Religion: Buddhist
Hobbies: Listening to music, computer games, and pool/billiards
Very handsome+sweet,is my husband too

Thursday, December 20, 2007

swt Gurney day

Today I went out with my friends
it is very lame
we wan to watch 'Alvin and the chipmunks' on 2.40pm but it was full
at first I and min yi ran away and go to eat mcflurry
then we two go to artist gallery,there got suju don't don version A and got DBSK limited addition books but it costs RM49.90
after this we went to popular and let her see the suju 'U' single album and Kim Jeong Hoon 'stella lights'
then we saw three crazy girls there-pey khim,wing keh and phooi 'fun' but is not fun at all
later they said they wanna eat, some of them went to MCd and some dunno go where
I saw the new Missy Donut there,my sis friends said it was delicious
i follow those who wan to go MCd but i am not going to eat
they speak to a malay boy,speak broken english...this....this...two...this...that
cant see this anymore
Xin Yi call me so i go with them and they said they wan to watch 'Alvin and the chipmunks'
so they wan to go to 7th floor
den they just go and i call my mother
my mum was there with my cousin sis
I follow my mother and cousin go to see VJ jeans
I bought a jeans and my mama bought a shirt
We bought Missy Donut and went home

=="

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Today SM audition in KL,those who go for the audition get a suju poster
That is so cool~

this is the poster