@chialynn

Monday, December 10, 2007

TVXQ/DBSK東方神起 rocks!!!


DBSK/TVXQ




U-Know Yunho
Stage Name : U-KNOW U-Know Yun Ho (유노윤호 or 瑜卤允浩)
Birth Name: Jung Yun Ho (정윤호, 鄭允浩)
Born: February 6, 1986 (1986-02-06)
Genre(s):K-pop, J-pop, A cappella, Pop, RnB
Birthplace: Gwangju (광주)
Position: Baritone, Leader
Years active:2004–present
Label(s)SM Entertainment (Korea)Avex Trax & Rhythm Zone (Japan)
Associated acts:SMTown,TVXQ/DBSK

he is no.1,he is the best dancer


Xiah Junsu
Stage Name : XIAH Xiah Jun Su (시아준수 or 細亞俊秀)
Birth name: Kim Jun Su (김준수, 金俊秀)
Born: December 15, 1986 (1986-12-15)
Genre(s):K-pop, J-pop, A cappella, Pop, RnB
Birthplace: Gyeonggi (경기 or 京畿道)
Position: Baritenor
Label(s)SM Entertainment (Korea)Avex Trax & Rhythm Zone (Japan)
Associated acts:SMTown,TVXQ/DBSK Religion: Buddhism
He looks very handsome on Anyband,love him or maybe is No.1,cant choose between them -.-

Hero JaeJoong
Stage Name : HERO Young Woong Jae Joong (영웅재중 or 英雄在中)
Birth name : Kim Jae Joong (김재중, 金在中)
Born: January 26, 1986(1986-01-26)
Genre(s):K-pop, J-pop, A cappella, Pop, RnB
Birthplace:Chungnam(충남 or 忠南)
Position: Main vocals
Years active:2004 present
Label(s):SM Entertainment (Korea)Avex Trax & Rhythm Zone (Japan)
Associated acts:SMTown,TVXQ/DBSK
He looks like日本漫画,looks very special but sometimes look till felt boring,dont reli understand why
Micky Yoochun
Stage Name : MICKY Micky Yu Cheon (믹키유천 or 秘奇有天/秘奇有仟)
Birth name: Park Yoo Chun(박유천, 朴有天)
Born: June 4, 1986 (1986-06-04) (age 21)
Genre(s):K-pop, J-pop, A cappella, Pop, RnB
Birthplace: Seoul (서울)
Position: Bass-baritone
Years active:2004–present
Label(s)SM Entertainment (Korea)Avex Trax & Rhythm Zone (Japan)
Associated acts:SMTown,TVXQ/DBSK
Park Yoo Chun is a very nice name,he is kind of cute

Max Changmin
Stage Name : MAX Choi Kang Chang Min (최강창민 or 最强昌珉)
Birth name: Shim Chang Min (심창민, 沈昌珉)
Born: February 18, 1988 (1988-02-18)
Genre(s):K-pop, J-pop, A cappella, Pop, RnB
Birthplace: Seoul (서울)
Position: Tenor
Years active:2004–present
Label(s)SM Entertainment (Korea)Avex Trax & Rhythm Zone (Japan)
Associated acts:SMTown,TVXQ/DBSK
Religion: Buddhism
He is ok nia lah coz hairstyle proplem

4 comments: