@chialynn

Monday, February 9, 2009

Tagged. by Kim

1. Put your iTunes/mp3 player/Cellphone etc on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. Write the name of the song, regardless of however weird :D
4. Tag some friends who might enjoy doing this.

Here We Go :

IF SOMEONE SAY "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
Red Sunset- Big Bang
I'm okay if I watched red sunset with Big Bang.

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Loving You- F.T.Island
I am still single but I like guy who had nice and colour eyes.

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Afraid- Vanessa Hudgens
Afraid?? Definitely NO, today is public holiday.NO SCHOOL !! I'm happy (",)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Just Dance- Lady Gaga
My life's purpose is Just Dance. There is lot more purpose, like spend my time with my computer. I wish every time I reborn in different planet or world.

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Eat You Up- BoA
So I have to Eat You Up. Cool, I eat human. But I wan to eat human blood, VAMPIRE. Wohooo !!

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
I still Believe- Hayden Panettiere
Oooooooo. How touching, my friends believe in me. lol

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
River Flows In You- Yiruma
Oh God, I love this song. What do I think of my parents. I dunno.

WHAT IS 2+2?
Doushite Kimi wo Suki ni Natte Shimattandarou- TVXQ
It is korean, meaning is Why I fall In Love With You. 2+2= Fall In Love, Right? haha

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Miss Independent- Ne-Yo
My best friend is independent. Well, non of them is independent. lmao

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
So What- Pink
Pink just answered SO WHAT. Apparently, nobody like me. I'm in girl school, I'm not Lesbian. -.-"

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Replay- SHINee
I dun wan to replay this lame life !!! HELP!!!

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Deja Vu- SS501
Deja Vu !! What kind of answer is this??

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Till I Find You- Yiruma
No crushes yet but wait till I find you. ==

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Breakdown- Epik High
This song a little noisy but still love some Epik High songs,It is in ipod coz my sis like this song.
Anyway, My parents think I'm breakdown. lol
I think my parents really think I am.... ASK THEM

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Love Story- Taylor Swift
Yay, finally got Love Story. Dance "Love Story" with my Romeo. So ROMANTIC!!!

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Miracle- Super Junior
I did not listen to this song for ages. It is a miracle if I'm dead because I'm a vampire like Edward Cullen. Just kidding.

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Gee- SNSD
Gee means OMG. Gee is my hobby. Very funny ==.
Of course my hobby is anything that related to computer.

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Lies- Big Bang
My friends full of lies -.- . Actually, I think they are kinda annoyed =p

WHAT'S THE WORSE THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Lose Your Love- Vanessa Hudgens
Worse thing that could happen is LOSE YOUR LOVE *SOB SOB*

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Love in the ice- TVXQ
I'm not any fortune teller but the song says I die in the ice. LOVE IT. SO COOL.

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Womanizer- Britney Spears
Crazy!!! To much to regret so I forgot anything I regret. Or maybe I dun have any regret. ANGEL.

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Wrong Number- TVXQ
Keep dialing the wrong number makes me laugh hahahahaha

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Purple line- TVXQ
I cry when I am Innocent and talked about purple line. I just did a new photo manipulation and It's title is Purple Line. I love it

Purple Line by ~ChiaLynn on deviantART
Eye Stock: [link]

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Mirotic- TVXQ
Yes, I will & I must. XD

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Gossip Boy- YounHa
Gossip boy(song) or Gossip girl(TV Show)? Of course gossip girl hah
*Ghost scared me the most!!!

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Tell Me- Wonder Girls
I dun think so.

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Na Na Na(Right Now)- Akon
I dunno,there is a lot I wan to change. Maybe I'll write down a list

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Can I Have This Dance- Vanessa & Zac ( HSM 3)
My brain hurts !!!

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
U-Go-Girl- Lee Hyori

Your tag:
- Vern Ching
- Belicia
- Chia Yi
- Anyone who wants to do
NOTE: If this tag is wasting ur time, u can ignore it XD


You know you love me
XOXO

1 comment: