@chialynn

Sunday, June 28, 2009

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

Went to QB to watch Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen.
The movie is just.... so so.
The girl sitting beside me keep on talking, giggling and laughing.
So noisy -.-



You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn

SNSD - Genie on Inkigayo

SNSD - Genie on Inkigayo 090628

This is my favorite Genie prformance
1. I love this clothes
2. The stage is nice too
3. I love YoonA hair, so pretty and sweet
ENJOY!


You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn

Saturday, June 27, 2009

SNSD 'Genie' @ Music Bank

090626 SNSD 'Genie' @ Music Bank

The stage is not really nice.
The singing too. ==
but I still love this song ^^
YoonA hair is so cute, she looks so young.


You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn

Friday, June 26, 2009

Girl's Generation - Tell Me Your Wish (Genie) MV

Girl's Generation - Tell Me Your Wish (Genie) MV

YoonA is so cute ^^
I love this MV!! Just released yesterday.



You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn

Monday, June 22, 2009

Results!!! Mid- year Exam

I am third
Yay!! Third!!
Oh yeah! Uh-huh!! =D
There are 2 first place ( Pey Shan and Cai Xian)
So I am third ^^
Xin Xian- fourth place
I snatch her third place. =p
Muahahaha * Evil Laugh* LOL
I got highest in Geography and English
I am just like Einstein * thick face*
I even told some of my friends the white hair on my head is Einstein white hair -.-"
LOL

You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn

Sunday, June 21, 2009

Olympic Mathematics 2009

Yesterday went to USM for competing in Olympic Mathematics 2009.
There are 4 of us (Form 2)
Me, Pey Shan, Cai Xian and Soo Chiew.
There are only 9 question or around 9 (I forgot) -.-
It is really difficult but I can confirm that I got 3 question correct =D
Hahaha
Hey! It is not easy at all.
I felt the question is not set for Form 2, is like for ppl who is older than us. ==

Oh... and the happy part is we saw Belicia!!! Nice to see u again =D





You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn

Friday, June 19, 2009

Girls Generation " Genie" Teaser


Girls Generation " Genie" Teaser

They are coming back!

You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn

Night At The Museum 2

Last night went to QB and watch Night At The Museum 2.
I love the movie. It is better than the first one.
The movie finish on 11 something and I reach home about 12.
So sleepy...


bobble-head Einstein
they are so cute when they sing
"That's The Way I Like It"
"Oh, that's the way, uh-huh uh-huh,
I like it, uh-huh, uh-huh."
haha. so cute
XD
Einstein rockx!!


I wish I have a pet dinosaur
that will be so cool

You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn

Monday, June 15, 2009

Back to SCHOOL again *horror*

Hello school, miss me?
But I surely dun miss U, SCHOOL!
*Sigh* Back to school after 2 weeks holidays.
Of course, everyone received some subject results.
I got mine too.
I received Science, KH and History.
I got As for all the subject above.
But I did not get the highest in any of those subjects. T_T
Pey Shan is the highest in History:97% and I got 96% -.-
Wish me luck for other subjects. =D

You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Autocity

In the evening,went to Autocity with dad, mum, sis, Denis & Vivienne.


we went for drinks at Ice Ice Baby. Because Starbucks was full.





my hand ><
Denis is snapping a dead fly -.-

The fly is...


My ice-cream
delicious



cuppie~





US:


LOL




Me, Vivienne and sis




=="


Lomo camera






dorky







we went to Double Good to have dinner.










Cars:



Porsche






Ferrari.




Lamborghini.






Mazda


Lexus

Mini cooper.


Mazda.

This BMW shows rainbow colour under the sun.










You know you love me

XOXO
Lynn