@chialynn

Thursday, December 31, 2009

MBC Gayo Daejun 2009

MBC Gayo Daejun 2009

MC's- Kim Gura, Lee Bo Young, and Shin Jung Hwan
Performing artistes- 2PM, JYP, Baek Ji Young, Lee Seung Gi, SNSD, Super Junior, f(x), KARA, SHINee, After School, Brown Eyed Girls, Kim Tae Woo, MC Mong, Son Dambi and more.

All the 2009 hit songs!!
Nichkhun and Lee Bo Young does “Way Back Into Love”! He played the piano!!
He is extremely adorable!! The only 2PM members I like =D
f(x)- "LA chA TA" They are so lovely!!
Jewelry- Superstar and One More Time
Davichi- 8282
4Minute- Hot Issue & Muzik (They thought the spelling of "Muzik" is cool but it is in Malay language hahaha)
After School- Because of You & Ah (Their outfit freaks me out)
Brown Eyed Girls- Abracadabra and Flashmob and Sign
T.T.L.- Listen 2
Kara- Mickey + Rock U and Mister
Kim Tae Woo ft Seohyun- Love Rain. Aww.. nice song.
BEAST- Mystery ft. 4Minute
SHINee- "Ring Ding Dong" and ft Kara "Juliette"(remix ver) Love Jong Hyun as uaual!! ♥♥♥ Ring Ding Dong rocks!! Oh Yeah!
Arghhh, Kara again!! Kara just know how to shake their butts, why in the world that they performed Juliette with SHINee T_T JongHyun and Gyuri!? Yuck!!! Kara, get AWAY from SHINee!!!
Key and Nicole is the best.
I cant accept any Kara members accept Nicole ^^ She rocks!
2PM+SNSD- Sexy Back+Crazy in Love and Night Fever
Oh my gosh! Taecyeon and YoonA... How about Lee Seung Gi?? LOL
Love YoonA waist!!! xoxo.
Super Junior- Sorry, Sorry
2PM- Heartbeat and Again&Again (Listen to my heartbeat.. LOL 2PM wants u to listen to their heartbeat =/)
UEE, Yoona, and Ga-in (Team White) "Like A Virgin" vs Kahi, Yuri, and HyunA (Team Black) "Womanizer" YoonA looks great, YoonA is 100% better than Uee.
YoonA has a slim body =D

Only post some of my favourite performances XD
More updates coming

Nichkhun and Lee Bo Young "Way Back Into Love"


SHINee "Ring Ding Dong"


UEE, Yoona, and Ga-in (Team White) "Like A Virgin"


Kahi, Yuri, and HyunA (Team Black) "Womanizer"



♥ Lynn

Went back to School

Went back to school in the morning T_T
Our new building... still in progress.
We used the class in primary school -.-"
The tables and chairs are so uncomfortable, those are like for babies!
I got a good seat in class =D
My friends are around me =]
Got the stupid post, treasurer again ==
And I am recommending TaeYang Wedding dress to my friends.
I never get boring with this song ♥♥♥ TaeYang~~
http://royalynex.blogspot.com/2009/12/tae-yang-wedding-dress.html


♥ Lynn

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

2009 KBS Gayo Daejun


NOW KBS Gayo Daejun!!! But I am not watching now, just watch it sometimes. Not as interesting as SBS Gayo Daejun. But of course it is awesome too.
There are some different performance from SBS Gayo Daejun.
Watch it LIVE on http://kpopflash.net/stream/
And Stay tuned for MBC Gayo Daejun tomorrow =D
KBS Gayo Daejun
MC: Hwang SooKyeong, Han SeokJoon, Kim Kyeong Ran announcer

Performing artistes: Super Junior, 2PM, So Nyeo Shi Dae, 2NE1, SHINee, KARA, Brown Eyed Girls, 4Minute, Davichi, LeeSsang, Lee Seung Gi, MC Mong, Kim TaeWoo, K Will, Lee SeungChul, Shin SeungHoon, Kim GunMo, Park Jin Young, Son DamBi, Baek Ji Young


Special appearance: 2Days1Night team, Jang GiHa and Faces, DJ Park YoonJeong


Lineup:

1) 2009, which song is the most popular song picked by the viewers?!
– (2009) will pick the song which received the most love in the past 1 year. 2PM’s (again and again) ! Super Junior’s (sorry sorry) ! So Nyeo Shi Dae’s (gee)!
– 2NE1’s (I dont care) ! KARA’s (mister) ! Davichi’s (8282)! Baek Ji Young’s (like being hit)! These are the finalists. Please look forward to find out which song the viewers will pick as the best song of the year.

2) Park Jin Young and Son DamBi, the birth of the best sexy couple!!
– Sexy guy Park Jin Young and sexy queen Son DamBi will be putting up a couple dance performance on the show.

3) 2Days1Night team comes together!! Mong ah~ SeungGi ah~ We are coming!!
– The 2Days1Night team, who would always shout ‘Variety mentality’ no matter how hard it gets, will come together for MC Mong and Lee Seung Gi for a special stage.

4) Idols come out!! Doing legends ‘Shin SeungHoon.Kim GunMo.Lee SeungChul’
– Kpop’s legends Shin SeungHoon, Kim GunMo and Lee SeungChul will appear together on KBS Gayo Festival.
– Known for their great vocals, the 3 singers will have a joint stage with 2009’s best idols. Shin SeungHoon and 2PM!! Kim GunMo and So Nyeo Shi Dae!! Lee SeungChul and 2NE1!! They will be putting up special stages.

5) The fantasy stage. A making-of VCR video will also be revealed.
– Michael Jackson comes alive on KBS Gayo Festival!
– There will be a memorial stage for pop prince Michael Jackson on KBS Gayo Festival.
– There will be both dance and song performances prepared in memory of pop legend Michael Jackson. 2PM, Super Junior, So Nyeo Shi Dae and KARA etc some of 2009 best idols and charming guy Kim TaeWoo’s stages!!

6) Popular drama ‘IRIS’ music drama revealed!
– ‘IRIS’ will appear once more on KBS Gayo Festival.
– The hit songs from drama ‘IRIS’ will be performance on stage – Kim TaeWoo with ‘Dreaming’, Baek Ji Young with ‘Don’t Forget’, and Shin SeungHoon with ‘Love Of Iris’ – all in on stage for the first time on broadcast programs.

And here is a video of SHINee- Just Dance!!! WOOT!! Post it for my JongHyun ^^
JongHyun ♥♥


♥ Lynn

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

2009 SBS Gayo Daejun!


Finally!!! SBS Gayo Daejun is HERE!!
We already knew that Park Shin Hye and Jung Yong Hwa are the MCs for SBS Gayo Daejun!!
I dint know Kim Hee Chul is mc too -.-" Spotlight on Jung Yong Hwa ^^ haha
I am watching SBS Gayo Daejun LIVE!!! On

http://tv.zeroboy.net/topstarcraft

It is really smooth at the beginning but now it is lagging -.-"
There is about 3000 ppl watching it at the beginning and now it is around 5000 ==
And so it is lagging now.
I think I am gonna stop watching since it lags.
Must download the whole SBS Gayo Daejun!!!
Lots of AWESOME performance!!

Girl groups in the beginning!!
Go f(x)!! f(x) performed chu~♡ and a small part of magic show with Shin Dong and Dong Hae. LOL
SM Artists looks fabulous!!
Vic, Luna and Sulli performed Ring Ding Dong with 2 kara members!
2NE1 CL performed Heartbreaker that made me.... == G-Dragon is so much better than her!
Krystal , Amber and 5 members of SNSD with Sorry Sorry XD
Kara, 4minute and After School with Heartbeat. This makes me realize 2pm is better.
Jong Hyun go solo with Juliette(acoustic ver)♥♥
and followed up with SHINee Ring Ding Dong (remix ver)!
There is a short clip of 2NE1 and they are certainly in a high mood...
Always with weird outfit == , this is just my opinion.
Park Bom and Taeyang- You & I
G-Dragon and CL- The Leaders
2NE1- Let's Go Party
And video of You're Beautiful parody by 2PM with lots of hits songs!!
Park Shin Hye and Jung Yong Hwa must be so happy to see this!!

Updates (091230):
Not going to updates Youtube video here accept You're Beautiful Parody because there are too much performance.
But here is the performance list.
U can search it on Youtube or download it to watch.
The performance is AWESOME, FANTASTIC!!! No words got describe it!!
Downloading the whole 2009 SBS Gayo Daejun now XD
It is a HUGE file (about 2gb) but it is worth it for all the awesome performances!!

You're Beautiful Parody (Eng Sub)

By 2PM
Nickhun as TaeKyung??!! How weird.
He suites the role either Jeremy or ShinWoo. LOL

TaeYang - Only Look At Me + Wedding Dress

nega ibeun wedingdeureseu
Love it, never get bored with this song ^^
Love the dance moves!!

2009 SBS Gayo Daejun Performance List

Girl Groups:
*4minute - Hollaback Girl intro, Remixed Muzik and Hot Issue
*T-ara - Bo Peep Bo Peep
*f(x) - Chu ~ ♡ with Super Junior's Shindong and Donghae + Magic
*Davichi - 8282.
*f(x) and Kara - Ring Ding Dong.
*SNSD and f(x) - Sorry, Sorry.
*CL - Heartbreaker
*Kara, 4minute and After School -Heartbeat.
*2NE1 - uniform version of I Don't Care and Fire.
*Son Dambi - Saturday Night
*After School - Because of You (remix ver.)
*Kara - Honey and Same Heart.
*Brown Eyed Girls - Sign.

Boy Bands:

*2AM - This Song, Friend’s Confession and Special Performance
*2PM - 5steps
*SHINee - Juliette (acoustic ver.) and Ring Ding Dong (remix ver.)
*Park Jin Young - hit song medley.
*K.Will and SHINee's Jonghyun - For Your Love and Gone.
*G-Dragon - Heartbreaker and Gossip Men.
*Taeyang - Only Look At Me and Wedding Dress.
*G-Dragon and Taeyang - slow version of Lie and Korean Dream.

2PM:

*Again & Again remix
*Tired of Waiting
*Heartbeat
*Junsu's "Bump N Grind"

YG Family Joint Stage:
*Park Bom and Taeyang - You and I
*CL and G-Dragon - The Leaders
*2NE1, Taeyang and G-Dragon - Let's Go Party
*Taeyang piano solo

Special Stage:
*Where boys become girls
- 2PM - Bo Peep Bo Peep
- SHINee and Super Junior - GEE.
- Super Junior+SHINee+MBLAQ - MUZIK
- 2PM, 2AM and BEAST - Sign
- 2PM and BEAST - Mister
*2PM's 'You're Beautiful' Parody
*Michael Jackson Tribute by various Idols groups
- 2PM - Thriller
- Lee Seung Gi took - Smooth Criminal
- Beast and MBLAQ - Dangerous.
- Super Junior - Billie Jean
- All together - Beat It.
*Male Rookie Showdown: MBLAQ v.s. BEAST
*2PM and Girls' Generation on one stage!
*Lee Seung Gi proposes to Park Shin Hye!
*Kim Tae Woo, Junsu, Jonghyun, and K.Will - Special Performance
*Super Junior and Girls' Generation Special Joint Stage
- Girls' Generation - Gee, Tell me your wish / Genie Remix
- Super Junior - It's You Remix
- Girls' Generation and Super Junior together - Sorry Sorry Finale

Credits: Allkpop

♥ Lynn

Friday, December 25, 2009

Christmas Special!

Just now, watched 2008 MKMF on 8tv!
I can still remember every performance on last year MKMF.
Miss DBSK, they are so different now compare to last year, they look so happy together
SM Entertainment... *sigh*

Watching Music Bank now! Lots of artists today, Christmas special!!
OMG!! SM artists gather together at backstage!! SHINee, f(x), Suju and SNSD!!
Ew... Uee.
Uee & a member from 4minute, Brown Eyed Girls and Kara performed "3" -.-
Woo, SM artists!!! They rocks!!
f(x) with Chu~♡, Victoria did a double flip again and continue with
SHINee "Ring Ding Dong", f(x) performed with them too!! Jong Hyun ~~
SNSD with Gee. Key, Tae Min, Victoria and Krystal performed with them!!
Key must be very happy to perform Gee! Haha
SM artists (accept suju) sang Jingle Bell rock together!!
Kara "Mister" La, la, la, la, la, la. Their butt shaking LOL. I only like Nicole. But I am not a big fan of Kara.
And there is 4minute and 2NE1. Whats with their hair and outfit =/
Brown Eyed Girls with Abracadabra. Their butt shaking move LOL.
2PM performed again & again and heartbeat.
Wooo~~ Suju "Sorry Sorry"!!
Han Kyung, Hee Chul, Kangin and Ki Bum not here.
Really disappointed with Sung Min hair , Dong Hae hair is much better and his voice change, but still very nice.
Eunhyuk looks great!!
Congrats SNSD! They won 2009 overall K-chart with Gee!!!
Suju lost to them and they are 2nd!!! Personally, I hope Suju won.
But It's ok. SM artists rocks!!

f(x) Chu~♡ @ Music Bank 091225

Vic!! Double flip again! Vic wears a Christmas hat!!
Sulli wears a reindeer hairband haha!!
♥Victoria! ♥Amber! ♥Krystal! ♥Sulli! ♥Luna!


SHINee Ring Ding Dong ft. f(x) @ Music Bank 091225

SHINee!! f(x)!! Ring Ding Dong together!!
Jong Hyun~~~ ♥♥♥


SNSD Gee ft. Key, Tae Min, Victoria, Krystal & Jingle Bell Rock by SHINee, f(x), SNSD @ Music Bank 091225


Key finally gets his wish granted!!
Gee gee gee gee baby baby baby
~ Key Key Key Key baby baby baby LOL
He looks so happy~~ Key wears an earmuff on his neck and Tae Min wears a Santa hat!
Go Victoria & Krystal!!
Jingle Bell Rock!!! Onew and Amber wears a red ball on their nose ^^
Look at Jong Hyun right hand when they start to sing Jingle Bell Rock.
His hand is on Amber shoulder, they look like brothers haha!! ♥Jong Hyun~~
Feel the happiness and warmness of SM Town =]

Super Junior Sorry Sorry @ Music Bank 091225

Han Kyung, Hee Chul, Kangin and Ki Bum are absent.
Dong Hae voice really changed!! I am very surprised!! How could it possibly changed!?
Then my sis came out with a lame but a possible explanation > "Maybe he sangs to much Chinese songs." -.-
His voice is still very nice!
Eunhyuk is perfect. Lee Teuk and KyuHyun too.
Sung Min... is great accept his hair ==

♥ Lynn

Merry Christmas!!

Merry Christmas!!
Btw, my blog is snowing again!! Haha

We wish you a Merry Christmas;
We wish you a Merry Christmas;
We wish you a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year.
Good tidings we bring to you and your kin;
Good tidings for Christmas and a Happy New Year.

Oh, bring us a figgy pudding;
Oh, bring us a figgy pudding;
Oh, bring us a figgy pudding and a cup of good cheer
We won't go until we get some;
We won't go until we get some;
We won't go until we get some, so bring some out here

We wish you a Merry Christmas;
We wish you a Merry Christmas;

We wish you a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year.

♥ Lynn

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Christmas Eve~~

Went to Gurney with friends and watched Alvin And The Chipmunks 2: The Squeakuel
They are just so cute, especially their voice XD
And lovely couples ^^
♥ ♥ ♥
Met a lot of ppl XD
Went back in the evening.
My friends having bbq at their flat at night.
My sis ditched me and went to her friend house overnight
So i gotta countdown at home with my computer.
P.S. Computer, you are the best.

More pics to upload.
Waiting WK to send me those pics.




















You better watch out
You better not cry
Better not pout
I'm telling you why
Santa Claus is coming to town
He's making a list
And checking it twice;
Gonna find out Who's naughty and nice
Santa Claus is coming to town
He sees you when you're sleeping
He knows when you're awake
He knows if you've been bad or good
So be good for goodness sake!
O! You better watch out!
You better not cry
Better not pout
I'm telling you why
Santa Claus is coming to town
Santa Claus is coming to town


Yipee!! Santa Claus is coming to town!!! ^^


♥ Lynn

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

091215 KL day 4 & 091216 Day 5

091215 KL day 4

Went to since Time Square since we dun have anywhere to go.


Time square is a really odd place.
The lower floor is like Gurney or Queensbay and the upper floor is like prangin mall.
Lol


had brunch in Old Town.
Look at it... too hungry?? Btw, it's not mine.


Wonder who wanna wear this but it is really cute though

My sis little Patrick
The Gardens
Domo Kun ^^

Christmas spirit =]

091216 Day 5
On the way back home.
The yellow bike follow us from KL back to Penang. LOL
It is kinda speedy~~~


♥ Lynn

Love Happens

Yesterday morning, had a hair cut & hair treatment.
Not straitening, I keep my hair 100% natural. =D
Went to grandma house for lunch.
Later, brought cousin along for movie "Love Happens"
The end of the movie is really touching. Tears flow from my eyes T_T

After the movie, went to forever 21.
Took pics in fitting room ^^
Bought some clothes too.


****************************

TVXQ "Break Out" (Full version)

I don't really like the song.
A little disappointed =/
But.... Hwaiting!!
Poor SM Entertainment is having a lot of problem to deal now.
Han Kyung case is frustrating. Suju is going to have a hard time too.
And..SNSD concert is a huge success!!!
Amber, Shindong and Eunhyuk are there too!!!
Yuri ft Amber "1, 2 Step"
Amber rocks!! Yuri... dun like her, YoonA is much better.

♥ Lynn

091214 KL Day 3

091214 KL Day 3
Went to Ikea in the morning

Found this crocodile on the sofa.
Crocodile needs a big hugs xoxo
And the crocodile is biting a baby crocodile -.-"
My sis ==

Upside down =/

**************

Went to 1Utama for Shogun
Not much pic since we are not allowed to take pictures there.Tempura!!


******************
Sunway pyramid



Ice skating!!
Love it even though I kinda sucks at it.

My sis bought this. ==


♥ Lynn