@chialynn

Friday, April 29, 2011

Finally, Mr. Taxi Music Video!

All of them lose lots of weight, especially Tiff, salute!
YoonAAAAAA ♥♥♥

f(x) wins this week k-chart! :DD They really deserve it.
Their first-ever K-Chart win! They cried in the end =') so proud.



HyunA is dancing to danger at the front. haha


MinHyuk is so cute with specs!


Choreographers in SM always have unique ideas!

♥ Lynn

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

C.N Blue and SNSD ftw! :D

Gonna blog for awhile

L.O.V.E GIRL ♥ L.O.V.E Boy ♥


LIKE LIKE LIKE! Daebak! ♥♥♥ So niceeee!

♥ Lynn

Friday, April 22, 2011

f(x) Comback Stage on Music Bank

Music Bank 600th episode is awesomeeee




***





Always keep the faith =)
***

Mr.Taxi, Taxi, Taxi soutou jeukshi jeukshi jeukshi

♥ Lynn

Wednesday, April 20, 2011

f(x) First Full Album “Pinocchio”

The rest of the tracks, provided youtube + download link
1. Danger
2. Sweet Witches
3. Dangerous
4. Beautiful Goodbye
5. Gangsta Boy
6. Love
7. Stand up!
8. My Style
9. So Into U
10. Lollipop (feat. SHINee)

Nichkhun kisses Victoria on her cheek! Omoooo! ♥♥♥


****
A few days ago, one of my teachers scolded us "You are nothing!!! You all are NOTHING!" -____-
Today, she said "2 minutes more.." but she counted "1, 2" -.-
and yeaaa... you're reallyyyyy something, teacher :p

♥ Lynn

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

f(x)- Danger MV!!!!

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ LOVE IT
Glad that Amber is back!


♥ Lynn

Monday, April 18, 2011

...

I wanna blog about lots of stuff when I was at school but now I cant remember what to blog -.- stupid weyyy
Urghhhh... I really cant remember a thing -________-

So I'll go with kpop again.
It's SNSD Jessica's birthday today!! Happy birthday Ice Princess, Sica unnie! ;)

f(x) - Danger
f(x) officially revealed the title track of their first album, "Pinocchio"
Cant wait for the released of their whole album and MV! :D
I love f(x)! That's why I'm quite good at f(x)! LOL
f(x) hwaiting!♥

The official tracklist has also been revealed
1. 피노키오(Danger)
2. 빙그르(Sweet Witches)
3. Dangerous
4. Beautiful Goodbye
5. Gangsta Boy
6. 아이 (Love)
7. Stand up!
8. My Style
9. So Into U
10. Lollipop (feat. SHINee)

BigBang- Tonight JAPANESE VER
Daebakkk!


♥ Lynn

Sunday, April 17, 2011

WGM 110416 & f(x)!

Khuntoria

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=03YEYQR27dA&p=031645572E4BEF01
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o4X01qaTZ0c&p=031645572E4BEF01

Eunjung & JangWoo
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_A1bEybFw1s&p=153F1EDB8A88F022
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LSVhN6GuLQ8&p=153F1EDB8A88F022

Sorry I dun have time to update about this until today.
f(x) is going to comeback with their first full length album Pinocchio
All of them are amazing! Pretty and hot! ♥ This is going to biggg. I always like them more than 2NE1 or 4minute. SM is always the best!
I listened to the full song yesterday because it was leaked but now the video has been removed. So for those who miss it, you just have to wait till tomorrow! =D Yayyyy.



 






♥ Lynn

Thursday, April 14, 2011

Updates

BigBang! Love Song MV!! ♥♥♥ GD is so sexayyy :D
From their special edition album, now we know that GD is so stupid in love and he hates this love song xD lmao
I hate this love song~ ♥
Awesome song, awesome lyrics, awesome voices, they are just too awesome.


110410 BigBang Inkigayo Comback Stage




***
So tired these few days =( I need more sleep. Zzz Mid year exam is coming in like.. a month! =O *faint
It feels like I have just finished my first monthly test, I need more rest laa wey -.-
ah, I did quite good in my first monthly test =D oh yeahh but still lost to peyshan, she got first place in the form.. again -___- there's no way I'll win over peyshan until I improve my chinese. Sigh.

Here's a recommended drama
Can You Hear my Heart
It's really nice! trust me. I really love the kids and can't wait to see Kim JaeWon =D


***
110408
Barbeque at Harmony View 5th floor. Thank you KarWei, KuanTing, SooChiew, ChiaYi for preparing everything when we are playing and fooling around ._. and taking lots of photos. lol
We had lots of fun :D
 KeYin and WingKeh
 
   Retards -.-
  KeYin and I
 Chubby KeYin
 
 ._.
 -___-
 
 WingKeh and PeyShan
 Jovy's bday cake

 Jovy
 Inn Joe and PehKhim









 


 















 









 




 



Peace!


♥ Lynn