@chialynn

Tuesday, January 31, 2012

Simsimi :D Super Junior

Gossip Girl 100th Episode

Spoilers alert


I cant believe that they revealed the identity of GOSSIP GIRL!

Blair and Louis

Georgina Sparks is Gossip Girl!
and that really doesnt make any sense to me :/ after all those news 'gossip girl' posted on her page including things about Georgina ._. so... Georgina is ruining her own reputation all along? ._.
and secondly why out of all people, Georgina is the chosen one?! -.- She's crazy and practically insane. I hate everything she does and her irritating voice -.- The cool 'gossip girl' I have always imagined has been ruined.
Correction after watching the latest ep:
Gossip girl abandoned her site afte the accident of chuck and blair and so Georgina step in.
Gossip girl is actually someone good! Yayyyy <3

You know you love me xoxo Gossip Girl

They are making Louis the bad guy. Poor Blair :( 
Chuck and Blair will get back together soon :) the Chair couple :D

The first time when Chuck says "I love you" to miss blair waldorf :)


****
By the way, Dream High 2 episode 1 is sort of disappointing. It's like a stupid comedy instead of a meaningful story. I really hope it will get better. My jinwoon is still♥♥♥

♥ Lynn

Monday, January 30, 2012

FT ISLAND - Severely MV

4th MINI ALBUM [GROWN-UP] Title Song (Severely)
This is the most touching MV ever :'( Poor HongKi :(


♥ Lynn

Must Watch

Take Care of Us, Captain
Currently watching this
Koo Hye Sun, Ji Jin Hee and Lee Chun Hee! :D JinHee is so cool ♥ hehe like him even more after watching him as special guest at running man. ChunHee too, he's not cool but funny :D
As for Koo Hye Sun, I never like her ._. but I dont hate her either. Neutral.

120121 and 120128 We Got Married WGM ep 15 and 16
Kyuhyun,Donghae, Eunhyuk,Sungmin, Leeteuk, Sora + 4 Rookie Actress
English sub :D
and I can tell you that Son Eun Seo is a playgirl. I hate her -.- Toying with our Eunhae!  Eunhae should be forever :) Eunhae is donghae and eunhyuk, and not eun seo and eunhyuk okay?haha
Poor Eunhyuk even tweeted LeeTeuk after this because people saying he is a bad playboy :( but he's just being funny. Eunhyuk, we support you :D
Episode 15
Episode 16

Idol Star Athletics & Swimming Championships
I watched this from Youtube with Chinese sub but the vids have been removed :/

and of course Dream High 2
The highly anticipated drama. haha


Lets see what Simi says about kang sora. *points below* .________.


♥ Lynn

EXO-K and EXO-M - What Is Love MV

OMG OMG! SeHun♥♥♥ and cute LuHan! ♥
SeHun is actually 18 only! heeheh Im 17 by the way :p ._. hah
LuHan is already 22 but he looks so young =O like omg!
While looking at EXO's profile, my face was like :O wowww. All of their height is around 180 or even taller than that.




BY THE WAY! Look at the calender. January 30th!
That means DREAM HIGH 2 will be broadcasting tonight! and the episode with subtitle probably will be released on the next day! CANT WAIT CANT WAIT! Going crazy.
The best of all is.. we dont have to go to school tomorrow YAYYY :DD



♥ Lynn

Saturday, January 28, 2012

icam

Bought this iphone camera casing yesterday.
Love it so much!!! :DDDDD





This makes me lmao. hahaha





♥ Lynn

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Jailbroken iPhone

Besides getting free apps and all
I get to set a very cute theme - Suave
Replaced the custom carrier with my name on the status bar
and the apple wifi signal, blue when the signal is strong.
teehee

Customized my own pink keyboard
and pink pink sms bubble! :D


Peel lock screen :D


♥ Lynn

Sunday, January 15, 2012

New Year Countdown 111231

First stop- Gurney

 


my amazing drawing in few seconds haha ._.





Mum pick me up and sent me to WingKeh's house :D


Dinner with her family and Phooi Fun




Keh, I and Pf
Meet up with loves in time square


Peh Khim and Pey Shan



MYFM DJ. I dont know who she is till they told me lol
She's nice and friendly unlike shen mu yu tong -.- they sucks :p







marriage proposal in Full House

Wing Keh

VVIP seat B)






 





VVIP seats to... watch them -______-
We get a chance to take photos with them on stage. Those 2 aint friendly at all and they are like really short -.-










And Yes. Happy New Year!!! :D




Walk back to a place near Keh's house and my parents came to pick me up. That's all :)


♥ Lynn