@chialynn

Monday, January 6, 2014

131206 Garden Cake & Pastry @ Sungai Petani, Kedah

It's a one month late post hahahaha 
Yea. Sungai Petani. It was quite a distance.
This was all WeiSheen's suggestion lor. A day before that, he was like hey tmr wanna go butterworth?
I rejected at first because I was very very lazy and it wasn't holiday, class as usual. Then, he said wanna go over eat ho liao and even sent me photos of those food. ON ON! LOL

After class, rush home and he (his driver to be precise) came to pick me up. Pity his driver who has to drive such a long distant hahaha. 
It's not even butterworth anymore! It's Sungai Petani! lol much further.












Brownie Cheesecake 
Didn't record down all the prices. gahhhhh. 
It was quite good, it came in really thin slice as you can see.



Creme Brulee (RM7.90)
Just average. It's not a memorable dish.
I have tried better creme brulee.

Chocolate Molten Cake
This is the best among the 3. with the rich runny chocolate lava oozing out!




PehKhim, me, PhooiFun, WeiSheen
yep, only 4 of us.
Our next stop is Gathers Cafe, I'll blog tomorrow!

153 Jalan Legenda 6 Legenda Height, 08000 Sungai Petani
Mon - Thu: 12:00 pm - 10:00 pm 
Fri - Sun: 1:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Phone: 04-4240434, 012-4222434



Follow me on

No comments:

Post a Comment