@chialynn

Friday, February 28, 2014

Girls' Generation 'Mr.Mr.' MV

Red lips are to die for ♥.♥ gorg.
I want more Yoona :(
and to see more of the choreography!



X
Lynn



find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv 

Monday, February 17, 2014

140214 Valentine's Day: My Edition

   If you haven't got an idea on what's going on.
Read here

So these are all me me me, only me. ahah 
 
Pulled my hand off immediately, it's burning my hand ._.
really hot out there!
  


 I don't have a beautiful laugh
I'm crazy. I'm weird.
That's what makes me.

which doesn't sound like me at all hahaha try reading it in a Michelle Phan tone. *burst out laughing
hahahaha



X
Lynn



find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv 

Sunday, February 16, 2014

Nature Republic Soothing & Moisture Aloe Vera 92% Soothing Gel

EXO's first endorsement- Nature Republic! hahaha


I got my first one when my friend went to Taiwan, they are selling at a much cheaper price.
and then, I got my next few ones here in Queensbay, Penang during the buy 2 free 1 promotion during the month of January. (approximately RM22 each, the usual price is RM32.90) I've stocked them up and was also given a free EXO poster! YAY
Too bad, they weren't selling exo's hand cream yet :(

Watch this! Aloe Vera 92% Soothing Gel featuring EXO. haha
1:17 cuteness overload!







It's more of a gel-watery consistency.

 For hygiene purposes, I scoop some out and keep them in another smaller container.
A bottle with pump would be good too.

 Enriched with 92% aloe vera, mild formula free from paraben, mineral oil and artificial colors.

I use this mainly on my back. I have rashes, redness and acne at my back ever since that horrible terrible weather.
I have been using this for quite some time. The soothing gel greatly reduces my redness and lighten the appearance of scars. 
It feels very cool on your skin. Non-sticky. It's that good. and affordable.

Sometimes, I put it on my face before bed. But as for pimples, stick to your own pimples cream, because I don't see it's doing a splendid job in curing them.
Its job is to sooth and moisture haha.
You can pretty much use it for everything. 
Store it in the fridge for a much more refreshing and cooling effect.

Here are some other uses:

X
Lynn



find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv 

Friday, February 14, 2014

Happy Valentines Day!

I suggested for a mini shoot at our college rooftop after class. Hence. Here's a preview.
Hundreds of photos. I'll find time to filter my photos and write a blogpost about it :) probably separating into a few posts.

Just so you know. They set this colour dress code. It's our choice to follow or not.
White- single & available, me me me hahaha
Black- single but not available (I wear my everyday jacket which is black... ._.)
Pink- someone in mind
Red- in a relationship
Blue- engaged or married

Not sure whether I got them right, but it's something like this lar. I only saw the notice twice.

Chianchyi said there should be mentally dating someone that doesnt even know your existence. Omg so us T_T our koreans...
Maybe green? :p

I find this flowers really pretty at our front door ♥♥♥
InnJoe, CaiYing, me, Joanne.
 Oops. Im posing differently 

 but when I did the pose they did previously, the other two... mehhh

Rooftop :D Ying and Kimberly have gone back.
 You know what. She's showing off her so called nice shoes.

 I wore slippers by mistake this morning. ishhh
But, I have nice slippers lor okay :p

 w/ ChianChyi and Joanne.
99% of their photos are hilariously abnormal, when they try to pose and their poses hahahaha no offense guys ♥ haha 


w/ ShynYih


 
laughing like a retard.

It was quite fun even under this hot weather. SUNNY HOT DAY. I was sweating like najksdkjagvabl.
6 minutes till valentines ends! 

X
Lynn



find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv 

Wednesday, February 12, 2014

Pink Knit Wear | 140208 Hair Cut






  

Wearing: Uniqueens made knit top, Forever 21 jeans, Zara bag.

I have these girlish accessories where I got them at a younger age like the small pendant necklace. Some are still in a really good condition. I tend to go for larger pendants and weird large stuff to hang around my neck as I grow up. Still, it's good to have both kinds. I'm trying to utilize every single piece of mine from now on, old or new.

I really love the top I got from Uniqueens at the flea market. It's so beautiful and comfortable. Im a person who is all about comfortable. Some sweaters feel like they're poking you inside. I would definitely buy more of the same design at different colours if they're selling.

***
A friend of mine told me about a deal on Living Social, L'Oréal 3-Step Hair Spa Treatment / Moisture Treatment + Cut + Wash + Blow at Blonde & Brunette Hair Studio @ Paragon. The point is only RM21 each :O so cheap, and they provide really good service. These people are so nice and friendly. Even my friends said so.
Constantly check on your Living Social or Groupon, people. hahahah

I went with my sister. I want to keep my hair at the shoulder length till I get bored of it. 
Not sure whether you notice, I did a little bit changes to my hairstyle. The same old fringes, but changes at the bottom from a curve to one length.





BEN'S!!!!!
Macadamia Cheesecake Sundae.... Nah, I had a sore throat :( no sundae for me.
I asked my sister to try it out, but she went for the carbonara instead which is totally not worth it.
I tell you, Ben's is a desert shop!!! for me ._.
You'll regret for not trying the MCS >:|

Hair was kinda flat and silky after all the hair ling ling long long. haha 我看起来很斯文 :p
But hair volume is back after a wash. Not sure it's a good thing or a bad thing.
fyi, I did permed my hair before but it didn't last long, it gave me a little hair volume instead, which Im kinda grateful for. The long hair I used to have is totally flat and straight, wouldn't look good with a short hair.




tata for now.
I have to study study study. 
It's a race against time. So much to study, so little time.
I regret D: A2 is so not easy, I guarantee you it's not easy!


X
Lynn



find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv 

Sunday, February 9, 2014

Skater Skirt

Continuing from my previous post.
My ootd hahahah outfit of the day
Photos taken by mum heh. Would like to add that my mum has been well trained by my sister and I ;)
Im kinda proud at it!







I've been wearing so much skater skirt lately because I find them so versatile.
and they hide my fat thigh at the same time haha 
I just got more colours of the same skirt recently :D cannot resist.

I was wearing my sister's Nike Air Revolution Sky Hi City Pack - London, my sister's little precious. So far I only wear them once :( 
It's super comfortable!!! love it love it

X
Lynn



find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv