@chialynn

Thursday, February 12, 2015

My 20th Birthday

This was supposed to be up 2 days ago but I accidentally deleted it when I was almost done. *claps

Turning 20 is a sign that you're getting older. I'm no longer a teen. My age doesn't end with -teen anymore D:
I just turned 20 (I'm still very very very young thank you very much) and I had a really blessed birthday.

I was back in Penang during the Christmas week.
Received a bunch of cakes and macaroons from Terence the night before I head back to kl which is so nice of him!



and about 10 minutes later, WeiSheen called me and he was like you left you water bottle in my car last time and asked me to come out. worst excuse ever HAHAH I would know if I ever lost my water bottle. Went out and here's another birthday cake from WeiSheen, PeyShan and Gavin.


I appreciate the fact that they even took the time to come over to my house. Thank you guys! :)

On my birthday, while I was in library cafe... surprise surprise. Tiramisu cake from the fabulous gang. awwwwww thank you! It was really unexpected.


Back into the library, got another two pieces of cakes from ChunDing and Ya Zhe. I remember they were oreo cheese and macadamia cheese. It's another year of cakes. haha cheesecake is definitely number 1 on my list of cakes.
I can't thank you enough guys, I really do appreciate everything.

Of course, last but not least, birthday dinner with them (all the experienced 20 years old hahah!) at Nosh. We definitely had a wonderful dinner, thank you very much for the treat ❤ I love all of you from the bottom of my heart. hehe
I even received a tiara, a sash, a helium balloon and my Bobby (the line bear). That's because I always say I want the line bear every time I see one. hahahaha
  Xavier, Emily
ShuYee, Bobby and I (we're are one), Jean

 The Queen and Bobby. LOL





Oh, and we had Inside Scoop ice cream after that. The BESTTTTT!

Thank you all for this amazing birthday 
and thank you for all of your wishes! 
I can't even express how grateful I am :)

Photos were all taken with phone camera so please don't mind the quality. eheh

X
Lynn



find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv 

Monday, February 9, 2015

Back From Hiatus

Hello! I suck for not writing anything in months, I thought of posting something but I don't even have the time to do so, no kidding. Yea the writing wouldn't take long compared to having to go through and working on the pictures I've taken.
It's only semester 1 and it's a hella stressful and hectic semester :( That level of stress... ... I just wanna cry T_T
My time is only enough for 3 things. It's either study/any school related stuff, or sleep (not even a sufficient amount of sleep), or out for some fresh air. And maybe a little kdrama and english series sometimes but not so much, so I'm catching up with my kdrama one by one now. haha

Anyway, just ended my semester 1 and I'm back in Penang. Sleeping a lot since then. HAHA My goal is to blog everything that I should have blog in the past few months.
Despite all the difficulties, I'm definitely grateful for the people I've met ❤

Signing off with a cute little photo of me. ok. I wasn't a cute good looking kid. but at least I pose for ootd since young. hahaha!


X
Lynn



find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv