Friday, March 6, 2015

Throwback Wednesday Photo Diary | w/ Sabrina

Continuing from the previous post. Pictures along Beach Street and back to our area.
Good thing about having a photography buddy is we always think alike and there's no such thing as embarrassment. haha Plus, we wouldn't mind spending time taking photos around because we both enjoy it. haha
Here goes:

Standard Chartered Bank building is definitely a beauty. hahaha


 Hair in the face #1

 Hair in the face #2

  Hair in the face #3

 Hair in the face #4


 This is plain stupid. hahahaha


find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv 

Thursday, March 5, 2015

Huey & Wah Cafe @ Bellisa Row

I've been filtering my photos folder by folder lately and most are already half complete. I take that as a good sign ._. Honestly, I don't think I should pressure myself on blogging because it's something I enjoy doing on my free time but it seems that I hardly find any during university :/

Here I am, enjoying my semester break. I just came back from kl, went back for a week to help out the new intake orientation. Guess what? I kinda hurt myself during the games. boohoo

I couldn't really decide which post to go up first so I'll start off with the oldest to the latest. This was way before uni. haha This was a well spent day with my twinnie, my gorgeous photography buddy Sabrina ❤ Our common interest keep us together haha

Cinnamon tortilla with yogurt dip (RM15)

Marshmallow Cheesecake (RM13)
I find it just ok.

This is basically behind the scene. 

Their marshmallows are made using all-natural ingredients. Never try them though :/

The second floor was empty, so we beh paiseh much and took quite a number of photos lol

 Tbh, I don't even know what's the book I'm holding hahahah



 Hell ya.

 This is not the end of our day. There's more ;) we took a stroll around beach street and shot a lot more. HAHA
Putting that up in the next post within 24 hours. Hopefully. hah

368-1-14, Bellisa Row, Jalan Burma, 10350 Penang
Business Hours: 8am to 10.30pm from Sun to Thurs, 8am to 11pm from Fri to Sat
Contact Number: 04-2283962


find me on: facebook | twitter | instagram | youtube | dayre |bloglovin' |imotiv